NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $118,000 - $127,683

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2012

Last sale price $70,000 $42 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $709 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Storm Windows
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2012

DEN & MASTER BEDROOM ADDITION making this a 4 bedroom 2 bath. Hardwood floors in living room and bed rooms. Fenced backyard & covered patio. Verify school zones with Board of Education.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Pierce

Montgomery Metro Realty License #0011600 Listed on: 06/12/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna Cox

REMAX Cornerstone Realty License #0086191

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-10-05-15-03-004-031000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Design: 1 Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 1680
  • Year Built: 1960
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet - Wall to Wall, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Dryer Connection, Washer Connection
  • Kitchen Feature: Pantry, Range Electric, Refrigerator
  • Room Count: 11

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Exterior Feature: Fence-Full, Patio-Covered
  • Flood: Unknown
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Parking: Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Paddle Fan(s), Central Electric, Window Units
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable TV Access Available, Electric Power, High Speed Internet Access Avail, Natural Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Water Heater: Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 03-10-05-15-03-004-031000
  • Lot Dimension: 74.9 X 171 IRR

Listed on
Jun 12, 2012
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Jewell Henrietta and Jewell Henrietta Brewington
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-12.39%
Current Estimated Value
$124,671

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,671
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.31%
Original Mortgage
$68,732
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stewart Jeffrey D $70,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Stewart Jeffrey D $68,732
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2012 09/10/12 Sold $70,000 -12.4% $42 / Sq Ft
08/20/2012 08/20/12 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2012 06/12/12 For Sale $79,900 -- $48 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $527 $11,490 $1,500 $9,990
2024 $553 $12,030 $1,500 $10,530
2023 $553 $10,880 $1,500 $9,380
2022 $295 $9,190 $1,500 $7,690
2021 $240 $7,700 $0 $0
2020 $233 $7,520 $1,500 $6,020
2019 $245 $7,830 $1,500 $6,330
2018 $291 $7,960 $1,500 $6,460
2017 $236 $15,180 $3,000 $12,180
2014 $250 $7,970 $2,000 $5,970
2013 -- $7,990 $2,000 $5,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 293691

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 10-05-15-3-004-031.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.