1125 Noremac Rd Montgomery, AL 36109
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Noremac Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109 and is currently estimated at $105,756, approximately $100 per square foot. 1125 Noremac Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flowers Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Bazzell Diane and Rauschenberger William L
Bought by
Hicks Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,424
Outstanding Balance
$64,461
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$41,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Debra
Bought by
Bazzell Diane and Rauschenberger William L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Robert D | $94,924 | Reli Inc | |
| Bazzell Diane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Robert D | $94,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $9,950 | $1,500 | $8,450 |
| 2024 | $474 | $10,410 | $1,500 | $8,910 |
| 2023 | $474 | $8,740 | $1,500 | $7,240 |
| 2022 | $231 | $7,450 | $1,500 | $5,950 |
| 2021 | $189 | $6,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $185 | $6,170 | $1,500 | $4,670 |
| 2019 | $207 | $6,800 | $1,500 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $253 | $6,910 | $1,500 | $5,410 |
| 2017 | $200 | $13,180 | $3,000 | $10,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,127 | $2,000 | $5,127 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,130 | $2,000 | $5,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map