1112 Noremac Rd Montgomery, AL 36109
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,578 - $143,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,894
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1112 Noremac Rd, Montgomery, AL 36109 and is currently estimated at $136,395, approximately $72 per square foot. 1112 Noremac Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flowers Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Marie Corley John H and Marie Lisa
Bought by
Chumley Lawrence M and Chumley Trisha R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,915
Outstanding Balance
$18,826
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,569
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chumley Lawrence M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chumley Lawrence M | $70,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $12,740 | $1,500 | $11,240 |
| 2024 | $617 | $13,350 | $1,500 | $11,850 |
| 2023 | $617 | $11,290 | $1,500 | $9,790 |
| 2022 | $308 | $9,550 | $1,500 | $8,050 |
| 2021 | $250 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $244 | $7,810 | $1,500 | $6,310 |
| 2019 | $236 | $7,600 | $1,500 | $6,100 |
| 2018 | $282 | $7,720 | $1,500 | $6,220 |
| 2017 | $231 | $14,840 | $3,000 | $11,840 |
| 2014 | $249 | $7,921 | $2,000 | $5,921 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,930 | $2,000 | $5,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map