NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $128,000 - $175,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,386 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 11, 2013

Last sale price $32,000 $23 Per Sq Ft

Est. 357% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $834 / mo

88 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

About This Home

As of June 2013

LOT OF HOUSE FOR THE MONEY..... PARTIALLY FINISHED BASEMENT.... PARTIAL FENCE. INGROUND POOL. DRIVEWAY. LIVING ROOM, EAT IN KITCHEN, DEN/FAMILY ROOM, BONUS ROOM, FOUR BEDROOMS AND TWO AND A HALF BATHROOMS. CALL AGENT FOR ADDENDUMS. EARNEST MONEY IS 2% OF CONTRACTED PRICE OR 1000, WHICHEVER IS GREATER. CONDITION AND TYPE OF SYSTEMS UNKNOWN. SOLD AS IS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Johny Clark

Clark Realty License #057015 Listed on: 03/04/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Johny Clark

Clark Realty License #057015 Listed on: 03/04/2013

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 0.29

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,386 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wall to Wall Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Design: 1 1/2 Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 1386
  • Year Built: 1960
  • New Construction: No
  • Special Features: 20

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet - Wall to Wall
  • Room Count: 5

• School High: Lee High School
  • School Middle: Capitol Heights Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Reynolds Alfred
Bought by
Lewis Timothy and Lewis Delia
Current Estimated Value
$146,145

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,847
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$71,298

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2013
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
List Price
$64,995
Sold Price
$32,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,995
-50.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.44%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Sherard Brenda and Sherard Johnny C
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Saredy Alissa C and Saredy Jay
Bought by
Sherard Johnny C and Sherard Brenda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,395
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Hale Alissa C
Bought by
Hale Alissa C and Saredy Jay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,500
Interest Rate
6%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis Timothy $95,000 None Available
Reynolds Alfred $32,000 None Available
Household Finance Corporation -- None Available
Sherard Johnny C $103,895 --
Hale Alissa C $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lewis Timothy $88,000
Previous Owner Sherard Johnny C $100,395
Previous Owner Hale Alissa C $89,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/11/2013 06/11/13 Sold $32,000 -50.8% $23 / Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2013 03/04/13 For Sale $64,995 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $665 $14,350 $1,500 $12,850
2024 $699 $15,040 $1,500 $13,540
2023 $699 $13,450 $1,500 $11,950
2022 $375 $11,390 $1,500 $9,890
2021 $305 $9,480 $0 $0
2020 $298 $9,270 $1,500 $7,770
2019 $315 $9,740 $1,500 $8,240
2018 $361 $9,900 $1,500 $8,400
2017 $296 $18,460 $3,000 $15,460
2014 $710 $9,727 $2,000 $7,727
2013 -- $19,720 $4,000 $15,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 299349

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 10-05-15-3-004-008.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.