1124 Luling Estates Dr Luling, LA 70070
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $209,392
Studio
--
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Luling Estates Dr, Luling, LA 70070 and is currently estimated at $182,098, approximately $126 per square foot. 1124 Luling Estates Dr is a home located in St. Charles Parish with nearby schools including Luling Elementary School, R.K. Smith Middle School, and Hahnville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
J And K Properties Of Luling Llc
Bought by
Hymel David A and Hymel Valerie Mansoor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,140
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,958
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2012
Sold by
Hoel Tracy B
Bought by
Hymel David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hymel David A | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Hymel David A | $33,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hymel David A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,398 | $13,830 | $2,180 | $11,650 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $13,830 | $2,180 | $11,650 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $8,338 | $1,390 | $6,948 |
| 2022 | $975 | $8,338 | $1,390 | $6,948 |
| 2021 | $737 | $6,253 | $1,251 | $5,002 |
| 2020 | $985 | $8,338 | $1,390 | $6,948 |
| 2019 | $743 | $6,263 | $1,060 | $5,203 |
| 2018 | $737 | $6,263 | $1,060 | $5,203 |
| 2017 | $736 | $6,263 | $1,060 | $5,203 |
| 2016 | $742 | $6,284 | $1,060 | $5,224 |
| 2015 | $739 | $6,284 | $1,060 | $5,224 |
| 2014 | $712 | $6,284 | $1,060 | $5,224 |
| 2013 | $714 | $6,284 | $1,060 | $5,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map