1124 Newmark Way Folsom, CA 95630
Broadstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,912 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Newmark Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $641,478, approximately $440 per square foot. 1124 Newmark Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold Ridge Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2023
Sold by
Miklos Terry
Bought by
Jackson Kelley Jean and Jackson Ross
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,713
Outstanding Balance
$524,145
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2022
Sold by
Miklos and Linda
Bought by
Miklos Terry and Miklos Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Miklos Terry and Miklos Patricia L
Bought by
Miklos Terry and Miklos Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,500
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Miklos Terry
Bought by
Miklos Terry and Miklos Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Foster Van C and Foster Theresa M
Bought by
Miklos Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Woodword Jason and Woodword Dawn
Bought by
Foster Van C and Foster Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,960
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Elliott Homes Inc
Bought by
Woodward Jason and Woodward Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,111
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Kelley Jean | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Miklos Terry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miklos Terry | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miklos Terry | -- | -- | |
| Miklos Terry | $321,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Foster Van C | $232,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Woodward Jason | $172,909 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Kelley Jean | $535,713 | |
| Previous Owner | Miklos Terry | $258,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Van C | $185,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Miklos Terry | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miklos Terry | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodward Jason | $139,111 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,503 | $596,700 | $183,600 | $413,100 |
| 2024 | $6,503 | $585,000 | $180,000 | $405,000 |
| 2023 | $4,993 | $438,654 | $116,150 | $322,504 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $430,054 | $113,873 | $316,181 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $421,623 | $111,641 | $309,982 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $417,301 | $110,497 | $306,804 |
| 2019 | $5,404 | $409,120 | $108,331 | $300,789 |
| 2018 | $5,303 | $401,099 | $106,207 | $294,892 |
| 2017 | $5,013 | $393,235 | $104,125 | $289,110 |
| 2016 | $5,195 | $385,526 | $102,084 | $283,442 |
| 2015 | $5,050 | $379,736 | $100,551 | $279,185 |
| 2014 | $4,715 | $372,299 | $98,582 | $273,717 |
Source: Public Records
Map