1124 Nicklaus Ave Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,690,000 - $2,068,116
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Nicklaus Ave, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,891,529, approximately $957 per square foot. 1124 Nicklaus Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including William Burnett Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Mancias Luydia L and The Mancias Family Revocable T
Bought by
Mancias Lydia L and The Mancias Family Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$590,000
Outstanding Balance
$510,251
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,381,278
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Mancias Gilbert and Mancias Lydia L
Bought by
The Mancias Family Family Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Mancias Lisa
Bought by
Alvarez Gustavo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Mary E
Bought by
Mancias Gilbert and Mancias Lydia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mancias Lydia L | -- | Servicelink | |
| The Mancias Family Family Revocable Trus | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarez Gustavo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mancias Gilbert | $765,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mancias Lydia L | $590,000 | |
| Closed | Mancias Gilbert | $612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,208 | $1,045,423 | $683,285 | $362,138 |
| 2024 | $11,891 | $1,024,926 | $669,888 | $355,038 |
| 2023 | $11,852 | $1,004,830 | $656,753 | $348,077 |
| 2022 | $11,802 | $985,128 | $643,876 | $341,252 |
| 2021 | $12,797 | $1,064,233 | $718,595 | $345,638 |
| 2020 | $12,573 | $1,053,321 | $711,227 | $342,094 |
| 2019 | $12,427 | $1,032,669 | $697,282 | $335,387 |
| 2018 | $10,721 | $918,793 | $600,519 | $318,274 |
| 2017 | $10,582 | $900,779 | $588,745 | $312,034 |
| 2016 | $10,232 | $883,117 | $577,201 | $305,916 |
| 2015 | $9,535 | $825,000 | $539,200 | $285,800 |
| 2014 | $8,627 | $758,000 | $495,400 | $262,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map