1124 Oglethorpe St Pittsburgh, PA 15201
Stanton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,985 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Oglethorpe St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201 and is currently estimated at $197,496, approximately $195 per square foot. 1124 Oglethorpe St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Sunnyside K-8, Pittsburgh Milliones 6-12, and Environmental Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Household Finance Corp
Bought by
Vayansky Thomas C and Vayansky Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2002
Sold by
Burger Kimberly A
Bought by
Household Finance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Ziolkowski Helen D and Balawajder Audrey N
Bought by
Burger Kimberly A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vayansky Thomas C | $35,757 | -- | |
| Household Finance Corp | $48,000 | -- | |
| Burger Kimberly A | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|