NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $218,430

Studio
-- Bath
8,142 Sq Ft
$27/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1124 Parsons Ave, Columbus, OH 43206 and is currently priced at $218,430, approximately $26 per square foot. 1124 Parsons Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Siebert Elementary School, South High School, and South Columbus Preparatory Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
Sold by
Gogan Andrew L
Bought by
Kinnear On Parsons Llc
Current Estimated Value
$218,430

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Thomas A Snow Llc
Bought by
Gogan Andrew L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Thompson Richard L
Bought by
Thomas A Snow Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Thompson Richard L
Bought by
Snow Thomas A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,108
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Richard L
Bought by
Snow Thomas A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 1981
Bought by
Thompson Richard L

Kinnear On Parsons Llc -- None Available
Gogan Andrew L $100,000 Attorney
Thomas A Snow Llc $66,000 None Available
Snow Thomas A $163,108 None Available
Snow Thomas A $200,000 --
Thompson Richard L $6,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gogan Andrew L $170,000
Previous Owner Snow Thomas A $158,108
Previous Owner Snow Thomas A $190,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,819 $105,350 $6,720 $98,630
2024 $7,819 $105,350 $6,720 $98,630
2023 $7,696 $105,350 $6,720 $98,630
2022 $7,219 $96,260 $4,310 $91,950
2021 $7,250 $96,260 $4,310 $91,950
2020 $7,200 $96,260 $4,310 $91,950
2019 $7,207 $87,500 $3,920 $83,580
2018 $4,130 $66,500 $3,920 $62,580
2017 $4,256 $51,730 $3,920 $47,810
2016 $3,113 $34,650 $3,920 $30,730
2015 $2,800 $34,650 $3,920 $30,730
2014 $2,798 $34,650 $3,920 $30,730
2013 $1,561 $34,650 $3,920 $30,730
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.