Estimated Value: $393,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Richardson Rd, Ashby, MA 01431 and is currently estimated at $452,025, approximately $258 per square foot. 1124 Richardson Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including North Middlesex Regional High School, Sizer School, A North Central Charter Essential School, and Applewild School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Green Gerald M and Green Patricia E
Bought by
Poirier Bruno Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,918
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$315,107
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poirier Bruno Joseph | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poirier Bruno Joseph | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,778 | $379,400 | $78,600 | $300,800 |
| 2024 | $5,751 | $370,300 | $76,200 | $294,100 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $346,400 | $71,400 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $5,928 | $335,100 | $83,200 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $5,259 | $283,500 | $83,200 | $200,300 |
| 2020 | $6,170 | $273,900 | $81,300 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $5,143 | $234,500 | $81,300 | $153,200 |
| 2018 | $5,738 | $210,100 | $66,600 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $4,162 | $199,800 | $62,600 | $137,200 |
| 2016 | $4,016 | $199,800 | $62,600 | $137,200 |
| 2015 | $3,889 | $197,600 | $62,600 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $3,816 | $199,800 | $62,600 | $137,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map