1124 Sills Ct Unit 4 Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
979
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Sills Ct Unit 4, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $749,352, approximately $765 per square foot. 1124 Sills Ct Unit 4 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Medeiros Manning J and Medeiros Ercilia S
Bought by
Medeiros Manning J and Medeiros Ercilia S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Outstanding Balance
$256,591
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Medeiros Manning J and Medeiros Ercilia
Bought by
Medeiros Manning J and Medeiros Ercilia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Rogers Tom and Campbell Linda
Bought by
Medeiros Manning J and Medeiros Ercilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Rogers Tom and Campbell Linda
Bought by
Rogers Tom and Campbell Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Damore Anthony J and Damore Anna R
Bought by
Rogers Tom and Campbell Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medeiros Manning J | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Medeiros Manning J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Medeiros Manning J | $500,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Tom | -- | -- | |
| Rogers Tom | $220,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medeiros Manning J | $375,250 | |
| Closed | Medeiros Manning J | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Medeiros Manning J | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Tom | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Medeiros Manning J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,163 | $696,960 | $501,812 | $195,148 |
| 2023 | $8,325 | $669,896 | $482,326 | $187,570 |
| 2022 | $8,224 | $656,762 | $472,870 | $183,892 |
| 2021 | $7,680 | $612,517 | $441,013 | $171,504 |
| 2020 | $6,931 | $546,222 | $393,280 | $152,942 |
| 2019 | $7,478 | $600,000 | $432,000 | $168,000 |
| 2018 | $6,652 | $525,000 | $378,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $6,324 | $493,802 | $355,537 | $138,265 |
| 2016 | $5,593 | $448,910 | $323,215 | $125,695 |
| 2015 | $5,041 | $408,100 | $293,832 | $114,268 |
| 2014 | $4,591 | $367,658 | $264,714 | $102,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map