1124 Versailles Ave Alameda, CA 94501
South Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $1,208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$1,003/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1124 Versailles Ave, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $920,606, approximately $1,002 per square foot. 1124 Versailles Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frank Otis Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2013
Sold by
Schmidt Paul
Bought by
Slay Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slay Marilyn J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Slay Marilyn J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $63,745 | $50,506 | $13,239 |
| 2024 | $1,933 | $62,496 | $49,516 | $12,980 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $61,270 | $48,545 | $12,725 |
| 2022 | $1,831 | $60,070 | $47,594 | $12,476 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $58,891 | $46,660 | $12,231 |
| 2020 | $1,766 | $58,288 | $46,182 | $12,106 |
| 2019 | $1,996 | $57,145 | $45,277 | $11,868 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $56,025 | $44,389 | $11,636 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $54,926 | $43,519 | $11,407 |
| 2016 | $1,887 | $53,849 | $42,665 | $11,184 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $53,041 | $42,025 | $11,016 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $52,001 | $41,201 | $10,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map