11240 Reddiford Ct Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,895 - $677,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11240 Reddiford Ct, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $603,724, approximately $488 per square foot. 11240 Reddiford Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Twinhill Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Samra Jesse and Samra Judy A
Bought by
Samra Jesse and Samra Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,185
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samra Jesse | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Samra Jesse | $544,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $74,615 | $18,977 | $55,638 |
| 2023 | $860 | $71,720 | $18,241 | $53,479 |
| 2022 | $796 | $70,315 | $17,884 | $52,431 |
| 2021 | $797 | $68,937 | $17,534 | $51,403 |
| 2020 | $784 | $68,231 | $17,355 | $50,876 |
| 2019 | $773 | $66,894 | $17,015 | $49,879 |
| 2018 | $762 | $65,583 | $16,683 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $747 | $64,298 | $16,356 | $47,942 |
| 2016 | $734 | $63,038 | $16,036 | $47,002 |
| 2015 | $722 | $62,094 | $15,797 | $46,297 |
| 2014 | $717 | $60,880 | $15,489 | $45,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map