11247 Karli Ln Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,527
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11247 Karli Ln, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $311,258, approximately $123 per square foot. 11247 Karli Ln is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Woolmarket Elementary School, North Woolmarket Elementary/Middle School, and D'Iberville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2024
Sold by
Doran Diana Jeannette Williams and Selmer Catherine Nettie
Bought by
Doran Diana Jeannette and Doran Donald Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2006
Sold by
Williams Diana J
Bought by
Williams Diana J and Selmer Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doran Diana Jeannette | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Diana J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $27,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $18,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $17,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $17,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $17,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $16,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $16,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $16,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $16,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $15,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,910 | $2,300 | $13,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map