1125 Chestnut St Dawson, MN 56232
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $196,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Chestnut St, Dawson, MN 56232 and is currently estimated at $167,627. 1125 Chestnut St is a home located in Lac qui Parle County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School and Dawson-Boyd Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2012
Sold by
Nevins John D and Nevins Diane K
Bought by
Schueller Gerald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schueller Gerald | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,308 | $167,900 | $4,500 | $163,400 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $142,100 | $4,500 | $137,600 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $159,300 | $4,500 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $133,500 | $4,500 | $129,000 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $123,300 | $4,500 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $110,300 | $4,500 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $107,700 | $4,500 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $107,700 | $4,500 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $100,000 | $4,500 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $96,000 | $4,500 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map