1125 Cresthaven Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $649,000 - $757,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Cresthaven Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $697,125, approximately $553 per square foot. 1125 Cresthaven Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Huynh Ngocanh Thi
Bought by
Huynh Ngocanh Thi and Le Thinh Hung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,102
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$646,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Culp James Preston
Bought by
Huynh Ngocanh Thi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Culp Ruth H Trust
Bought by
Culp James Preston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Ngocanh Thi | -- | Attorney | |
| Huynh Ngocanh Thi | $278,000 | Lawyers Express Title Llc | |
| Culp James Preston | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Ngocanh Thi | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,129 | $595,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,129 | $555,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,344 | $516,300 | $214,300 | $302,000 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $496,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,901 | $476,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,901 | $456,800 | $214,300 | $242,500 |
| 2019 | $4,827 | $453,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,766 | $353,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $351,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $330,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,556 | $309,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,556 | $288,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map