1125 E Cambridge St Springfield, MO 65807
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 E Cambridge St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $198,337, approximately $182 per square foot. 1125 E Cambridge St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Cowden Elementary School, Parkview High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2009
Sold by
Odell Bonnie Dodson
Bought by
Kleen Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Shipman Joe Richard and Shipman Sue Denise
Bought by
Odell Bonnie Dodson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleen Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Odell Bonnie Dodson | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $23,100 | $5,700 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $1,039 | $19,360 | $3,800 | $15,560 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $19,360 | $3,800 | $15,560 |
| 2022 | $949 | $17,370 | $3,800 | $13,570 |
| 2021 | $949 | $17,370 | $3,800 | $13,570 |
| 2020 | $956 | $16,740 | $3,800 | $12,940 |
| 2019 | $929 | $16,740 | $3,800 | $12,940 |
| 2018 | $754 | $13,590 | $3,800 | $9,790 |
| 2017 | $746 | $13,590 | $3,800 | $9,790 |
| 2016 | $745 | $13,590 | $3,800 | $9,790 |
| 2015 | $738 | $13,590 | $3,800 | $9,790 |
| 2014 | $743 | $13,590 | $3,800 | $9,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map