1125 E Fortification St Jackson, MS 39202
Belhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,666
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 E Fortification St, Jackson, MS 39202 and is currently priced at $180,000, approximately $108 per square foot. 1125 E Fortification St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Murrah High School, Midtown Public Charter School, and First Presbyterian Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $9,288 | $3,150 | $6,138 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $9,171 | $3,150 | $6,021 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $8,975 | $3,150 | $5,825 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $8,975 | $3,150 | $5,825 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $8,975 | $3,150 | $5,825 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $8,928 | $3,150 | $5,778 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $8,928 | $3,150 | $5,778 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $8,928 | $3,150 | $5,778 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $8,928 | $3,150 | $5,778 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $8,928 | $3,150 | $5,778 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $8,984 | $3,150 | $5,834 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $9,045 | $4,500 | $4,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map