Estimated Value: $223,921
3
Beds
1
Bath
4,480
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 High St, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently priced at $223,921, approximately $49 per square foot. 1125 High St is a home with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Dailey Randall L and Dailey Anne A
Bought by
Craycraft Samuel Thomas and Craycraft Karen Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craycraft Samuel Thomas | $165,000 | Lovell James M |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $668 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $686 | $200,000 | $40,000 | $160,000 |
| 2023 | $396 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $411 | $115,000 | $20,000 | $95,000 |