Estimated Value: $185,000 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1218 High St, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $219,869, approximately $111 per square foot. 1218 High St is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $120,000 | $10,000 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $412 | $120,000 | $10,000 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $413 | $120,000 | $10,000 | $110,000 |
| 2022 | $301 | $84,200 | $10,000 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $317 | $84,200 | $10,000 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $328 | $84,200 | $10,000 | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $228 | $56,000 | $0 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $238 | $56,000 | $0 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $239 | $56,000 | $0 | $56,000 |
| 2016 | $240 | $56,000 | $0 | $56,000 |
| 2015 | $232 | $56,000 | $0 | $56,000 |
| 2014 | $221 | $56,000 | $0 | $56,000 |
| 2011 | $221 | $56,000 | $0 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map