1125 Jackson Ln Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $198,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Jackson Ln, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $151,000. 1125 Jackson Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $54,400 | $5,500 | $48,900 |
| 2024 | $827 | $54,400 | $5,500 | $48,900 |
| 2023 | $827 | $54,400 | $5,500 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $818 | $54,500 | $5,500 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $317 | $54,500 | $5,500 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $265 | $29,300 | $5,500 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $271 | $29,300 | $5,500 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $236 | $29,300 | $5,500 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $611 | $29,300 | $5,500 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $131 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $32 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $32 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map