Seller's Agent in 2014
Emily Johnson
United Country Steelhead Realty
(208) 466-7400
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $386,000
This home is located at 1125 Locksley St, Middleton, ID 83644 since 24 July 2013 and is currently estimated at $372,713, approximately $269 per square foot. This property was built in 2003. 1125 Locksley St is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Middleton Heights Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkins Justin | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Wilkins Justin | -- | Titleone Boise |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilkins Justin | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Wilkins Justin | $129,980 | |
| Closed | Wilkins Justin | $4,020 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/24/2013 07/24/13 | For Sale | $148,950 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $347,200 | $108,000 | $239,200 |
| 2024 | $1,306 | $352,500 | $108,000 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $361,600 | $108,000 | $253,600 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $392,000 | $131,500 | $260,500 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $269,500 | $66,000 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $212,400 | $54,000 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $191,700 | $42,000 | $149,700 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $141,000 | $24,000 | $117,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Emily Johnson
United Country Steelhead Realty
(208) 466-7400
9 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Bill Sink
Windermere Real Estate Professionals
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98530601
APN: 0445214800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.