1125 Oberlin Cir Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Oberlin Cir, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $425,021, approximately $317 per square foot. 1125 Oberlin Cir is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including John Fremont Elementary School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Ridgway Roy L and Martha Ridgway Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mccay David L and Mccay Betty C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Ridgway Martha
Bought by
Ridgway Martha M and Ridgway Roy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccay David L | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ridgway Martha M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $198,444 | $38,430 | $160,014 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $194,554 | $37,677 | $156,877 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $190,740 | $36,939 | $153,801 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $187,001 | $36,215 | $150,786 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $183,335 | $35,505 | $147,830 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $181,456 | $35,141 | $146,315 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $177,899 | $34,452 | $143,447 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $174,412 | $33,777 | $140,635 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $170,993 | $33,115 | $137,878 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $167,641 | $32,466 | $135,175 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $165,124 | $31,979 | $133,145 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $161,890 | $31,353 | $130,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map