1125 Rowe St Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1125 Rowe St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $200,212, approximately $200 per square foot. 1125 Rowe St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Mary S. Peake Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Dennis Marcus J and Dennis Linda C
Bought by
R L Hatchet Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R L Hatchet Investments Llc | $125,000 | Peninsula Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $180,900 | $33,500 | $147,400 |
| 2024 | $1,627 | $141,500 | $30,200 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $128,700 | $30,200 | $98,500 |
| 2022 | $1,450 | $122,900 | $30,200 | $92,700 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $97,200 | $20,100 | $77,100 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $89,400 | $20,100 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $1,083 | $87,300 | $20,100 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $84,200 | $20,100 | $64,100 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,085 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $79,100 | $20,100 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map