11252 Holder St Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $870,924 - $919,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11252 Holder St, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $886,731, approximately $617 per square foot. 11252 Holder St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Patton Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Zajac Joseph
Bought by
Zajac Joseph and Joseph Zajac Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Zajac Joseph
Bought by
Zajac Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,807
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$852,924
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Zajac Kathy
Bought by
Zajac Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Zajac Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Laker Michael C and Laker Susan R
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc and Citicapital Relocation Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zajac Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Zajac Joseph | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Zajac Joseph | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Zajac Joseph | $279,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zajac Joseph | $191,000 | |
| Closed | Zajac Joseph | $223,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $404,799 | $278,991 | $125,808 |
| 2024 | $4,624 | $396,862 | $273,520 | $123,342 |
| 2023 | $4,535 | $389,081 | $268,157 | $120,924 |
| 2022 | $4,466 | $381,452 | $262,899 | $118,553 |
| 2021 | $4,423 | $373,973 | $257,744 | $116,229 |
| 2020 | $4,372 | $370,139 | $255,101 | $115,038 |
| 2019 | $4,262 | $362,882 | $250,099 | $112,783 |
| 2018 | $4,192 | $355,767 | $245,195 | $110,572 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $348,792 | $240,388 | $108,404 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $341,953 | $235,674 | $106,279 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $336,817 | $232,134 | $104,683 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $330,220 | $227,587 | $102,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map