NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $621,000 - $736,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11255 Affinity Ct Unit 95, San Diego, CA 92131 and is currently estimated at $673,600, approximately $539 per square foot. 11255 Affinity Ct Unit 95 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Miramar Ranch Elementary School, Thurgood Marshall Middle School, and Scripps Ranch High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Richardson Kelly and Richardson Mitzi
Bought by
Richardson Kelly and Richardson Mitzi
Current Estimated Value
$670,313

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Jimenez Miguel A and Jimenez Irma E
Bought by
Richardson Kelly and Richardson Mitzi

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$129,530
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$544,070

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Lakshminarayanan Janhavi and Subramanya Sandeep
Bought by
Jimenez Miguel A and Jimenez Irma E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,950
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2003
Sold by
Lakshminarayanan Janhayi and Subramanya Sandeep
Bought by
Lanshminarayanan Janhayi and Subramanya Sandeep

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Harrison Judy Jo Ann
Bought by
Harrison Robert Edwin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Harrison Robert E
Bought by
Lakshminarayanan Janhavi and Subramanya Sandeep

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Richardson Kelly -- None Available
Richardson Kelly $260,000 Fidelity National Title
Jimenez Miguel A $453,000 First American Title
Lanshminarayanan Janhayi -- --
Harrison Robert Edwin -- Southland Title
Lakshminarayanan Janhavi $162,000 Southland Title
-- $150,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Richardson Kelly $195,000
Previous Owner Jimenez Miguel A $67,950
Previous Owner Lakshminarayanan Janhavi $145,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,042 $333,094 $204,984 $128,110
2024 $4,042 $326,564 $200,965 $125,599
2023 $3,953 $320,162 $197,025 $123,137
2022 $3,848 $313,885 $193,162 $120,723
2021 $3,822 $307,731 $189,375 $118,356
2020 $3,776 $304,577 $187,434 $117,143
2019 $3,709 $298,606 $183,759 $114,847
2018 $3,469 $292,752 $180,156 $112,596
2017 $3,387 $287,013 $176,624 $110,389
2016 $3,332 $281,386 $173,161 $108,225
2015 $3,283 $277,160 $170,560 $106,600
2014 $3,232 $271,731 $167,219 $104,512
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.