1126 B St Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 B St, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $218,887, approximately $230 per square foot. 1126 B St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including J.W. Oakley Elementary School, Phil D. Swing Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Revuelta Luis Ochoa and Revuelta Maria Luisa
Bought by
Revuelta Ricardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Frank B and Garcia Dolores
Bought by
Revuelta Ricardo Noriega
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revuelta Ricardo | -- | -- | |
| Revuelta Ricardo Noriega | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $17,309 | $3,000 | $14,309 |
| 2023 | $194 | $16,639 | $2,885 | $13,754 |
| 2022 | $194 | $16,314 | $2,829 | $13,485 |
| 2021 | $193 | $15,995 | $2,774 | $13,221 |
| 2020 | $193 | $15,832 | $2,746 | $13,086 |
| 2019 | $189 | $15,523 | $2,693 | $12,830 |
| 2018 | $185 | $15,220 | $2,641 | $12,579 |
| 2017 | $185 | $14,923 | $2,590 | $12,333 |
| 2016 | $178 | $14,632 | $2,540 | $12,092 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,413 | $2,502 | $11,911 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,131 | $2,453 | $11,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map