1126 Crestview Ln Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $352,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,701
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Crestview Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $324,453. 1126 Crestview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School, Hampshire High School, and Cambridge Lakes Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Lang David R
Bought by
David R Lang Living Trust and Lang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Lang David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,190
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David R Lang Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lang David R | $201,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lang David R | $121,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,627 | $86,785 | $20,937 | $65,848 |
| 2023 | $4,361 | $78,482 | $18,934 | $59,548 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $72,360 | $17,457 | $54,903 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $68,058 | $16,419 | $51,639 |
| 2020 | $4,149 | $66,321 | $16,000 | $50,321 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $18,632 | $506 | $18,126 |
| 2018 | $38 | $475 | $475 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map