1126 Crown St Glendora, CA 91740
Charter oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,940 - $815,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Crown St, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $795,735, approximately $634 per square foot. 1126 Crown St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Callebs Samantha Ann
Bought by
Callebs Samantha Ann and Samantha Ann Callebs Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Callebs Samantha Ann
Bought by
Callebs Samantha Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Voncallebs Larry
Bought by
Callebs Samantha Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callebs Samantha Ann | -- | -- | |
| Callebs Samantha Ann | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Callebs Samantha Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Callebs Samantha Ann | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,713 | $296,460 | $127,584 | $168,876 |
| 2024 | $3,713 | $290,648 | $125,083 | $165,565 |
| 2023 | $3,624 | $284,950 | $122,631 | $162,319 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $279,364 | $120,227 | $159,137 |
| 2021 | $3,517 | $273,887 | $117,870 | $156,017 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $265,766 | $114,375 | $151,391 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $260,556 | $112,133 | $148,423 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $250,440 | $107,780 | $142,660 |
| 2015 | $3,103 | $246,680 | $106,162 | $140,518 |
| 2014 | $3,100 | $241,849 | $104,083 | $137,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map