NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $517,339 - $569,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2021

Last sale price $451,000 $314 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,076 / mo

21 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

3 bedroom ~ 2 bathroom ~ w/ living room and family room home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael P. Baden

HomeSmart License #SA558897000 Listed on: 03/11/2021

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Melisa Camp

HomeSmart License #BR628269000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,710

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 6,743 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,436 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Schools

  • Madison Rose Lane Elementary School
  • Madison #1 Middle School

• Built by COX
  • Mcadams Manor 3 Subdivision, Great For The $ Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 108
  • Assessor Parcel Number 162-05-080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,710

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,743 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th St and Bethany Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2016
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Master Model: great for the $
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: MCADAMS MANOR 3
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 314.07
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1436.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Rose Lane School
  • High School: North High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison #1 Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6743.0
  • Parcel #: 162-05-080

Building Info

  • Builder Name: COX

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2710.0
  • Tax Lot: 108

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 11, 2021
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
Silverman Matthew
Bought by
Cuervo Juan Sebastian and Detjens Daniella
Seller's Agent
Michael P. Baden
HomeSmart
Buyer's Agent
Melisa Camp
HomeSmart
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$451,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-5.05%
Current Estimated Value
$535,335

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,335
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.43%
Original Mortgage
$405,900
Outstanding Balance
$366,479
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,856

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Silverman Shauna M
Bought by
Silverman Matthew

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Jankovich Nancy and Jankovich Nancy A
Bought by
Smith Robert and Jankovich Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Pond Linda K
Bought by
Jankovich Nancy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,400
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Taft Sonya R
Bought by
Pond Linda K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 1999
Sold by
Fierros Isabel Ana
Bought by
Taft Sonya R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cuervo Juan Sebastian $451,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Silverman Matthew -- Land Title Agency Of Az Inc
Silverman Matthew $299,684 Land Title Agency Of Az Inc
Smith Robert -- First American Title Ins Co
Jankovich Nancy A $163,000 Security Title Agency
Pond Linda K $141,000 Security Title Agency
Taft Sonya R $114,000 First American Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cuervo Juan Sebastian $405,900
Previous Owner Silverman Matthew $30,000
Previous Owner Silverman Matthew $239,700
Previous Owner Smith Robert $196,000
Previous Owner Jankovich Nancy A $130,400
Previous Owner Pond Linda K $112,800
Previous Owner Taft Sonya R $108,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Sold $451,000 -5.1% $314 / Sq Ft
03/08/2021 03/08/21 For Sale $475,000 0.0% $331 / Sq Ft
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
05/04/2017 05/04/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/06/2017 04/06/17 For Rent $1,750 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,648 $23,273 -- --
2024 $2,464 $22,164 -- --
2023 $2,464 $38,350 $7,670 $30,680
2022 $2,385 $30,500 $6,100 $24,400
2021 $2,433 $27,530 $5,500 $22,030
2020 $2,710 $26,030 $5,200 $20,830
2019 $2,650 $24,430 $4,880 $19,550
2018 $2,585 $22,080 $4,410 $17,670
2017 $2,464 $20,850 $4,170 $16,680
2016 $2,084 $21,350 $4,270 $17,080
2015 $1,939 $19,320 $3,860 $15,460
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6204355

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 162-05-080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.