1126 Oak St Perry, KS 66073
Williamstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $144,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Oak St, Perry, KS 66073 and is currently estimated at $186,093, approximately $148 per square foot. 1126 Oak St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Bought by
Marcum Bryan and Supernaw Megan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marcum Bryan | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,702 | $13,196 | $2,790 | $10,406 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $12,900 | $2,565 | $10,335 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $13,237 | $2,599 | $10,638 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $11,527 | $2,382 | $9,145 |
| 2021 | $1,355 | $10,476 | $2,270 | $8,206 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $10,193 | $2,246 | $7,947 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $9,327 | $1,701 | $7,626 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $8,970 | $1,473 | $7,497 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $8,884 | $1,590 | $7,294 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $8,543 | $1,697 | $6,846 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,504 | $311 | $8,193 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,447 | $311 | $8,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map