1126 Rowland Ave Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $908,000 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Rowland Ave, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,001,451, approximately $421 per square foot. 1126 Rowland Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1996
Sold by
Staniland Richard G
Bought by
Molina Jaime and Molina Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Jaime | $226,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Molina Jaime | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020 | $368,868 | $147,542 | $221,326 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $361,636 | $144,649 | $216,987 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $354,546 | $141,813 | $212,733 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $347,595 | $139,033 | $208,562 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $340,780 | $136,307 | $204,473 |
| 2020 | $3,708 | $337,287 | $134,910 | $202,377 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $330,674 | $132,265 | $198,409 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $324,191 | $129,672 | $194,519 |
| 2017 | $3,408 | $317,835 | $127,130 | $190,705 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $311,604 | $124,638 | $186,966 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $306,925 | $122,767 | $184,158 |
| 2014 | $3,213 | $300,914 | $120,363 | $180,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map