1126 Sutherland Ln Unit 3 Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $747,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Sutherland Ln Unit 3, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $717,250, approximately $632 per square foot. 1126 Sutherland Ln Unit 3 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Hein Paul L and Hein Kirsta J
Bought by
Hein Paul L and Hein Kirsta J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Hutchinson Frank C and Hutchinson Margaret
Bought by
Hein Pau L and Hein Kirsta J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,239
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$572,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1996
Sold by
Hutchinson Margaret P and Adams Margaret Patricia
Bought by
Hutchinson Frank C and Hutchinson Margaret P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
8.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1994
Sold by
Adams Ii William Joseph and Adams Margaret Patricia
Bought by
Adams Margaret Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hein Paul L | -- | None Available | |
| Hein Pau L | $370,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hutchinson Frank C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Adams Margaret Patricia | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hein Pau L | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hutchinson Frank C | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Margaret Patricia | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,167 | $476,473 | $315,502 | $160,971 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $457,971 | $303,250 | $154,721 |
| 2022 | $5,932 | $448,991 | $297,304 | $151,687 |
| 2021 | $5,781 | $440,188 | $291,475 | $148,713 |
| 2020 | $5,710 | $435,674 | $288,486 | $147,188 |
| 2019 | $5,577 | $427,131 | $282,829 | $144,302 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $418,756 | $277,284 | $141,472 |
| 2017 | $5,318 | $410,545 | $271,846 | $138,699 |
| 2016 | $5,022 | $402,495 | $266,516 | $135,979 |
| 2015 | $4,916 | $396,449 | $262,513 | $133,936 |
| 2014 | $4,817 | $388,683 | $257,371 | $131,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map