1126 Taft St Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
985
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1126 Taft St, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $384,385, approximately $390 per square foot. 1126 Taft St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anna Kyle Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Armijo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Rios Juan A
Bought by
Rios Juan A and Rios Judith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Rios Juan A
Bought by
Rios Juan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,827
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$290,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Valtierra Angelika H and Valtierra Roland L
Bought by
Rios Juan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,867
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Rios Ydalia M
Bought by
Rios Juan Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,867
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Valtierra Roland L
Bought by
Valtierra Roland L and The Roland L Valtierra Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Sanchez Velia and Valenzuela Connie
Bought by
Valtierra Roland L and Valtierra Angelika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Juan A | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Juan A | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Rios Juan A | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rios Juan Antonio | -- | -- | |
| Valtierra Roland L | -- | -- | |
| Valtierra Angelika H | -- | -- | |
| Valtierra Roland L | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Juan A | $175,000 | |
| Closed | Rios Juan A | $84,867 | |
| Previous Owner | Valtierra Roland L | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $140,304 | $65,141 | $75,163 |
| 2024 | $1,590 | $137,554 | $63,864 | $73,690 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $134,858 | $62,612 | $72,246 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $132,215 | $61,385 | $70,830 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $129,624 | $60,182 | $69,442 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $128,295 | $59,565 | $68,730 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $125,781 | $58,398 | $67,383 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $123,315 | $57,253 | $66,062 |
| 2017 | $1,416 | $120,898 | $56,131 | $64,767 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $118,529 | $55,031 | $63,498 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $116,750 | $54,205 | $62,545 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $114,464 | $53,144 | $61,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map