1127 131st St E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $598,315
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 131st St E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $565,579, approximately $283 per square foot. 1127 131st St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Robertson Erica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,579
Outstanding Balance
$258,733
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$306,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Peters Michael and Peters Michael R
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Lockliear Susan M and Lockliear Forrest L
Bought by
Peters Michael R and Peters Alisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Erica A | $299,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $229,600 | Attorney | |
| Peters Michael R | $282,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Erica A | $293,579 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Michael R | $225,600 | |
| Closed | Peters Michael R | $42,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,574 | $527,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,574 | $584,027 | $124,950 | $459,077 |
| 2022 | $6,628 | $480,990 | $90,000 | $390,990 |
| 2021 | $5,622 | $377,138 | $87,000 | $290,138 |
| 2020 | $5,282 | $327,418 | $60,000 | $267,418 |
| 2019 | $4,890 | $298,343 | $50,000 | $248,343 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $283,416 | $40,000 | $243,416 |
| 2017 | $4,371 | $274,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $264,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,826 | $251,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,826 | $227,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,521 | $203,088 | $36,950 | $166,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map