1127 Blanc Ct Pleasanton, CA 94566
Vintage Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,671,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Blanc Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,534,347, approximately $868 per square foot. 1127 Blanc Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Pleasanton Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Sage Lyle Griffith and Sage Dorothy
Bought by
Knaggs Trevor Newton and Knaggs Emily V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knaggs Trevor Newton | $300,000 | Golden Bay Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Knaggs Trevor Newton | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Knaggs Trevor Newton | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,726 | $491,347 | $149,504 | $348,843 |
| 2024 | $5,726 | $481,576 | $146,573 | $342,003 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $478,997 | $143,699 | $335,298 |
| 2022 | $5,361 | $462,607 | $140,882 | $328,725 |
| 2021 | $5,222 | $453,400 | $138,120 | $322,280 |
| 2020 | $5,155 | $455,681 | $136,704 | $318,977 |
| 2019 | $5,215 | $446,747 | $134,024 | $312,723 |
| 2018 | $5,109 | $437,990 | $131,397 | $306,593 |
| 2017 | $4,978 | $429,404 | $128,821 | $300,583 |
| 2016 | $4,592 | $420,986 | $126,296 | $294,690 |
| 2015 | $4,506 | $414,665 | $124,399 | $290,266 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $406,544 | $121,963 | $284,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map