1127 E Cota St Santa Barbara, CA 93103
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,391,440 - $1,821,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$1,396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 E Cota St, Santa Barbara, CA 93103 and is currently estimated at $1,595,610, approximately $1,395 per square foot. 1127 E Cota St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Herrera Anthony J
Bought by
Bailey Harold J and Musacchio Diana E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,400
Outstanding Balance
$55,763
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$1,539,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1996
Sold by
Herrera Rafael P and Herrera Josephine B
Bought by
Herrera Rafael P and Herrera Josephine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Harold J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Herrera Rafael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Harold J | $88,400 | |
| Open | Bailey Harold J | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,910 | $669,620 | $515,098 | $154,522 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $643,621 | $495,098 | $148,523 |
| 2022 | $6,664 | $631,002 | $485,391 | $145,611 |
| 2021 | $6,508 | $618,630 | $475,874 | $142,756 |
| 2020 | $6,440 | $612,288 | $470,995 | $141,293 |
| 2019 | $6,327 | $600,283 | $461,760 | $138,523 |
| 2018 | $6,236 | $588,513 | $452,706 | $135,807 |
| 2017 | $6,028 | $576,975 | $443,830 | $133,145 |
| 2016 | $5,943 | $565,663 | $435,128 | $130,535 |
| 2014 | $5,780 | $546,254 | $420,197 | $126,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map