1127 E Irwin Place Centennial, CO 80122
South Littleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,100 - $727,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 E Irwin Place, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $702,775, approximately $350 per square foot. 1127 E Irwin Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
Arnold Bradley S and Arnold Lorraine M
Bought by
Arnold Bradley S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1991
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Arnold Bradley S Arnold Lorraine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Bradley S | -- | -- | |
| Arnold Bradley S Arnold Lorraine M | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |