1157 E Irwin Place Centennial, CO 80122
South Littleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $654,000 - $736,798
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,010
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1157 E Irwin Place, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $702,950, approximately $233 per square foot. 1157 E Irwin Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Hopkins Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Esquibel Jesse L
Bought by
Mills Aaron Taylor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$303,537
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Waldorf Crystal and Waldorf Crystal K
Bought by
Esquibel Jesse L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,352
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Koonce Ricky N
Bought by
Waldorf Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Waldorf Crystal
Bought by
Waldorf Crystal and Koonce Ricky N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Gooch James L and Gooch Lee Ann
Bought by
Waldorf Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner