1127 Prince Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Prince Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $368,392, approximately $227 per square foot. 1127 Prince Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Hart Robin M and Hart Michael James
Bought by
Hart Robin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Outstanding Balance
$42,982
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Meraviglia Shirley
Bought by
Brown Robin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Meraviglia Shirley
Bought by
Meraviglia Robert and Meraviglia Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Robin M | -- | Vantage Point Title | |
| Brown Robin M | $210,000 | Olde Towne Title & Escrow | |
| Meraviglia Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History