1127 Southern Way Ridgecrest, CA 93555
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $291,766
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1127 Southern Way, Ridgecrest, CA 93555 and is currently estimated at $226,192, approximately $160 per square foot. 1127 Southern Way is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Faller Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2012
Sold by
Department Of Veterans Affairs Of The St
Bought by
Watson Paul D and Watson Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Paul D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,030 | $178,574 | $28,693 | $149,881 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $175,074 | $28,131 | $146,943 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $171,642 | $27,580 | $144,062 |
| 2022 | $1,911 | $168,278 | $27,040 | $141,238 |
| 2021 | $1,837 | $164,979 | $26,510 | $138,469 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $163,289 | $26,239 | $137,050 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $163,289 | $26,239 | $137,050 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $156,950 | $25,221 | $131,729 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $153,874 | $24,727 | $129,147 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $150,858 | $24,243 | $126,615 |
| 2015 | $1,613 | $148,593 | $23,879 | $124,714 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $145,684 | $23,412 | $122,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map