C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cindy Bremer-Brooks
Ambassador Realty
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $343,000
This house has three bedroom, two bathroom, two car garage attached. Great starter home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cindy Bremer-Brooks
Ambassador Realty License #02115687 Listed on: 09/09/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Cindy Bremer-Brooks
Ambassador Realty License #02115687 Listed on: 09/09/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Ashley N | $250,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gomez Anna M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Winslow Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Winslow Frank E | -- | None Available | |
| Winslow Frank E | $101,500 | Cuesta Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzales Ashley N | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Winslow Frank E | $101,376 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Sold | $250,000 | -9.1% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $260,100 | $72,828 | $187,272 |
| 2023 | $971 | $250,000 | $70,000 | $180,000 |
| 2022 | $45 | $138,356 | $30,022 | $108,334 |
| 2021 | $789 | $135,644 | $29,434 | $106,210 |
| 2020 | $796 | $134,253 | $29,132 | $105,121 |
| 2019 | $782 | $131,621 | $28,561 | $103,060 |
| 2018 | $760 | $129,040 | $28,001 | $101,039 |
| 2017 | $39 | $126,510 | $27,452 | $99,058 |
| 2016 | $739 | $124,030 | $26,914 | $97,116 |
| 2015 | $735 | $122,167 | $26,510 | $95,657 |
| 2014 | $721 | $119,774 | $25,991 | $93,783 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cindy Bremer-Brooks
Ambassador Realty
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 224809
APN: 011-210-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.