11270 Gurtler Rd Jacksonville, FL 32220
Marietta Neighborhood
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11270 Gurtler Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32220. 11270 Gurtler Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Whitehouse Elementary School, Baldwin Middle/Senior High School, and Old Plank Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $726 | $40,410 | $40,410 | -- |
| 2022 | $688 | $40,410 | $40,410 | $0 |
| 2021 | $707 | $40,410 | $40,410 | $0 |
| 2020 | $712 | $40,410 | $40,410 | $0 |
| 2019 | $939 | $42,400 | $40,410 | $1,990 |
| 2018 | $945 | $42,339 | $40,410 | $1,929 |
| 2017 | $953 | $42,282 | $40,410 | $1,872 |
| 2016 | $965 | $42,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $914 | $38,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $920 | $38,659 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map