NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11270 S 3rd St E Solon Springs, WI 54873

Estimated Value: $186,143 - $221,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,400 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2021

Last sale price $163,900 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,318 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Woodwork
  • Mud Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Views

About This Home

As of May 2021

Super quaint Solon house on almost 3/4 acre! Towering pines, great cabin type feel in this cozy ranch style. Wood fireplace with blower in living room! Nice layout! Great kitchen with center island, loads of windows and larger bedrooms! A nice "library" in front of house and large deck off back of house. Metal roof is new, and other mechanicals are newer. lots of updates and loads of space in the open basement for a possible additional finishing. The back deck is great for grilling or sitting and the yard is so nice and gives nice privacy too. A short walk to upper st Croix lake and close to the village of Solon amenities. Call for a tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trish Kroening

RE/MAX Results Listed on: 01/18/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,200

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,400 Sq Ft Home
  • Woodwork
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Wood Frame Window
  • Mud Room
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Property Views

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Utilities

  • Boiler Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Drilled Well
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number SS-181-00164-00, 00163-00, 008700, & 008600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,200

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Directions: County Rd A through Solon Springs to Main St to 3rd St E
  • L O1 Office Phone1 Number: 218-722-2811
  • Remodeled Addition: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type: SF/Detached
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • View Type:Pond View: Typical
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Reso Association Amenities: Natural Woodwork
  • Mfg And Park Info Construction Type: Frame/Wood
  • FinFootageAboveGrade: 1400
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Heat: Boiler, Fireplace, Natural Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • MainFloorBath: Yes
  • Reso Roof: Metal
  • Bedroom 3: Kitchen
  • TotalBedrooms: 3
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Main
  • RoomLevel3: Main
  • RoomLevel4: Main
  • RoomLevel5: Main
  • RoomLevel6: Main
  • RoomLevel7: Main
  • RoomLevel8: Main
  • Property Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement Features: Unfinished, Washer Hook-Ups, Dryer Hook-Ups
  • Basement Material: Concrete Block
  • Basement Style: Full
  • Bathroom Description: Full Main Floor
  • Formal Dining: Combine with Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Den Fireplace Type: Wood Burning
  • Bedroom Features:Main Floor Bedroom: Yes
  • Bathroom 1: Living Room
  • Bathroom 2: Foyer
  • Main Residence Features:Family Room4: Bedroom
  • Bedroom 5: Bedroom
  • Stories: 1 Story
  • Room 6: Bedroom
  • Room 7: Mud Room
  • Room 8: Bathroom
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 1400
  • Exercise Room Level2: Main

Exterior Features

  • Road Frontage: City
  • Construction Status: Previously Owned
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Window Features:Insulated Windows: Wood Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Driveway: Driveway - Gravel
  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • ParkingFeaturesGarageDimensions: 21x24

Utilities

  • Power Company: Dahlberg
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: Drilled

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Solon Springs #5397

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.63
  • Cultivated Acreage: LSAR
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • Lot Description: Tree Coverage - Medium, Level
  • Parcel Number: SS-181-00164-00, 00163-00, 008700, & 008600

Rental Info

  • Lease Terms: Cash, Conventional

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 1200

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Tia Conley
Bought by
Conley Capital A Wisconsin Limited Liab
Current Estimated Value
$207,536

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2021
Closed on
May 14, 2021
List Price
$163,900
Sold Price
$163,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Conley Capital A Wisconsin Limited Liab $126,300 Sarah Boettcher
Conley Tia $158,900 --
Douglas County $50,800 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold $163,900 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft
03/12/2021 03/12/21 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2021 01/18/21 For Sale $163,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,532 $197,800 $6,100 $191,700
2024 $2,238 $197,800 $6,100 $191,700
2023 $2,182 $100,100 $3,300 $96,800
2022 $2,161 $100,100 $3,300 $96,800
2021 $2,028 $100,100 $3,300 $96,800
2020 $395 $21,200 $3,300 $17,900
2019 $378 $21,200 $3,300 $17,900
2018 $364 $21,200 $3,300 $17,900
2017 $1,412 $49,300 $3,300 $46,000
2016 $1,060 $49,300 $3,300 $46,000
2015 $799 $46,000 $3,300 $46,000
2014 $906 $49,300 $3,300 $46,000
2013 $922 $49,300 $3,300 $46,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6094630

APN: SS-181-00164-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.