9311 E Maple Ave Solon Springs, WI 54873
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9311 E Maple Ave, Solon Springs, WI 54873 and is currently estimated at $259,358, approximately $144 per square foot. 9311 E Maple Ave is a home with nearby schools including Solon Springs School, Eagles' Wings Public Montessori Charter School, and Eagles' Wings Virtual Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2013
Sold by
Kozlowski Anthony L
Bought by
Schultz Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Riedasch William V and Riedasch Launa M
Bought by
Kozlowski Diane L and Kozlowski Anthony L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Megan | $123,000 | -- | |
| Kozlowski Diane L | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $209,300 | $16,800 | $192,500 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $209,300 | $16,800 | $192,500 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $119,300 | $12,000 | $107,300 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $119,300 | $12,000 | $107,300 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $119,300 | $12,000 | $107,300 |
| 2020 | $2,374 | $119,300 | $12,000 | $107,300 |
| 2019 | $2,261 | $119,300 | $12,000 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $119,300 | $12,000 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $119,300 | $12,000 | $107,300 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $119,300 | $12,000 | $107,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,300 | $12,000 | $107,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,300 | $12,000 | $107,300 |
| 2013 | $2,329 | $119,300 | $12,000 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map