9327 E Pine Ave Solon Springs, WI 54873
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $179,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9327 E Pine Ave, Solon Springs, WI 54873 and is currently estimated at $102,950, approximately $119 per square foot. 9327 E Pine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Solon Springs School, Eagles' Wings Public Montessori Charter School, and Eagles' Wings Virtual Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2017
Sold by
Garay Patrick D
Bought by
Payton Colin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Garay Eileen M
Bought by
Garay Patrick D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payton Colin P | $12,500 | -- | |
| Garay Patrick D | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $23,900 | $14,400 | $9,500 |
| 2024 | $222 | $23,900 | $14,400 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $492 | $24,500 | $9,100 | $15,400 |
| 2022 | $486 | $24,500 | $9,100 | $15,400 |
| 2021 | $447 | $24,500 | $9,100 | $15,400 |
| 2020 | $468 | $24,500 | $9,100 | $15,400 |
| 2019 | $448 | $24,500 | $9,100 | $15,400 |
| 2018 | $432 | $24,500 | $9,100 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $462 | $24,500 | $9,100 | $15,400 |
| 2016 | $462 | $24,500 | $9,100 | $15,400 |
| 2015 | $418 | $15,400 | $9,100 | $15,400 |
| 2014 | $418 | $24,500 | $9,100 | $15,400 |
| 2013 | $424 | $24,500 | $9,100 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map