11275 Bitterroot St Ventura, CA 93004
Estimated Value: $857,000 - $1,047,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,943
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11275 Bitterroot St, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $920,106, approximately $473 per square foot. 11275 Bitterroot St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including ATLAS School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2012
Sold by
City Ventures Homebuilding Llc
Bought by
Escobedo Jose L and Escobedo Zulema A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,297
Outstanding Balance
$291,247
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$628,859
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobedo Jose L | $468,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobedo Jose L | $424,297 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,297 | $575,896 | $287,949 | $287,947 |
| 2024 | $8,297 | $564,604 | $282,303 | $282,301 |
| 2023 | $8,154 | $553,534 | $276,768 | $276,766 |
| 2022 | $7,664 | $542,681 | $271,341 | $271,340 |
| 2021 | $7,468 | $532,041 | $266,021 | $266,020 |
| 2020 | $7,417 | $526,589 | $263,295 | $263,294 |
| 2019 | $7,310 | $516,265 | $258,133 | $258,132 |
| 2018 | $6,832 | $506,143 | $253,072 | $253,071 |
| 2017 | $6,399 | $496,219 | $248,110 | $248,109 |
| 2016 | $6,281 | $486,491 | $243,246 | $243,245 |
| 2015 | $4,988 | $479,187 | $239,594 | $239,593 |
| 2014 | $4,916 | $469,801 | $234,901 | $234,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map