11275 Matthew Way Armona, CA 93202
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $262,478
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11275 Matthew Way, Armona, CA 93202 and is currently estimated at $249,120, approximately $233 per square foot. 11275 Matthew Way is a home with nearby schools including Armona Elementary School, Parkview Middle School, and Sierra Pacific High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Ghrist C D and Ghrist June E
Bought by
Ghrist C D and Ghrist June E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Bogard John L and Bogard Karen S
Bought by
Ghrist Christopher D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Outstanding Balance
$23,943
Interest Rate
7.24%
Estimated Equity
$225,177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghrist C D | -- | None Available | |
| Ghrist C D | -- | None Available | |
| Ghrist Christopher D | $78,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghrist Christopher D | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,245 | $115,228 | $26,589 | $88,639 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $110,755 | $25,557 | $85,198 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $108,584 | $25,056 | $83,528 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $106,456 | $24,565 | $81,891 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $105,364 | $24,313 | $81,051 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $103,298 | $23,836 | $79,462 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $101,273 | $23,369 | $77,904 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $99,287 | $22,911 | $76,376 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $97,340 | $22,462 | $74,878 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $95,878 | $22,125 | $73,753 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $94,000 | $21,692 | $72,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map