NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $327,117 - $366,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2020

Last sale price $247,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,379 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Built-In Features
  • Property is near park
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of September 2020

REFRESHED * REJUVENATED * AND ABSOLUTELY REMARKABLE!!! 3 BEDROOM AND 3 FULL BATH * FULLY FENCED LOT * BEAUTIFULLY UPDATED AND APPOINTED THROUGHOUT * FULL OPEN CONCEPT * GORGEOUS GOURMET KITCHEN WITH CENTER ISLAND AND BREAKFAST BAR, CUSTOM LIGHTING, GRANTITE COUNTERS, HIGH-END SS APPLIANCES, UPGRADED FIXTURES AND ABUNDANT CABINETRY AND STORAGE * FLOWS BEAUTIFULLY INTO SPACIOUS GREAT ROOM AND ALL WITH MODERN, SLEEK HARDSURFACE FLOORING * UPSTAIRS OFFERING 2 LARGE BEDROOMS - BOTH WITH FULL EN-SUITE FULL BATHROOMS * CUSTOM TILE WORK * LIGHTING AND FIXTURES IN BOTH * ENGLISH BASEMENT OFFERING 3RD BEDROOM WITH FULL BATH, LAUNDRY ROOM * PLUS CRAWLSPACE STORAGE * 2 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE AND AMAZING OUTDOOR SPACE WITH CONCRETE PATIO AND FULLY PRIVACY FENCED YARD WITH NO NEIGHBORS BEHIND! EVERYTHING IS NEW! SIDING, ROOF, PAINT, FLOORING, TOP TO BOTTOM EVERYTHING HAS BEEN DONE * MOVE IN AND ENJOY* CONVENIENTLY LOCATED TO SHOPPING, VAUGHN ATHLETIC CENTER, SCHOOLS AND I88 * HURRY - THIS IS A BEAUTY*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Garcia

Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC License #475133418 Listed on: 08/08/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Linnea Bonenberger

Keller Williams Infinity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,010

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 9,757 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75 x 125.96 x 75 x 125.79
  • Fenced
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,010

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

9,757 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

• Property Sub-Type: Split Level
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Finished, Exterior Entry, Daylight
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 1580
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hall Elementary School
  • High School: West Aurora High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Jefferson Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.224
  • Lot Dimensions: 75 X 125.96 X 75 X 125.79
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5010.34
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2020
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Babich Frank M
Bought by
Ratleph Robert M and Ratleph Raquel J
Seller's Agent
Melissa Garcia
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Linnea Bonenberger
Keller Williams Infinity
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$247,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,100
2.96%
Current Estimated Value
$349,039

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,039
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.87%
Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company
Bought by
Babich Frank M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Dixon Shirelle
Bought by
Fifth Third Mortgage Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ratleph Robert M $247,000 First American Title
Babich Frank M $94,500 First American Title
Fifth Third Mortgage Company -- Attorney
Teator Timothy S $93,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ratleph Robert M $197,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $247,000 0.0% $156 / Sq Ft
08/10/2020 08/10/20 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2020 08/09/20 Off Market $247,000 -- --
08/08/2020 08/08/20 For Sale $239,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,188 $86,150 $15,912 $70,238
2023 $5,908 $76,974 $14,217 $62,757
2022 $5,686 $70,232 $12,972 $57,260
2021 $5,270 $63,686 $12,077 $51,609
2020 $4,976 $59,155 $11,218 $47,937
2019 $5,010 $57,239 $10,394 $46,845
2018 $4,851 $54,290 $9,614 $44,676
2017 $5,077 $55,333 $8,858 $46,475
2016 $4,407 $47,486 $7,593 $39,893
2015 -- $41,593 $6,529 $35,064
2014 -- $37,593 $6,279 $31,314
2013 -- $37,059 $6,190 $30,869
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 10811611

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 15-18-206-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.