1128 Cardinal Ln Naperville, IL 60540
Maple Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,718 - $649,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1128 Cardinal Ln, Naperville, IL 60540 and is currently estimated at $556,680, approximately $308 per square foot. 1128 Cardinal Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Hessler Kathleen Ann and Hessler Charles Eric
Bought by
Kathleen Ann Hessler Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen Ann Hessler Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,545 | $155,480 | $76,272 | $79,208 |
| 2023 | $8,181 | $141,900 | $69,610 | $72,290 |
| 2022 | $7,713 | $130,180 | $63,860 | $66,320 |
| 2021 | $7,212 | $122,110 | $61,440 | $60,670 |
| 2020 | $6,189 | $106,600 | $60,340 | $46,260 |
| 2019 | $5,989 | $101,990 | $57,730 | $44,260 |
| 2018 | $5,827 | $99,500 | $56,320 | $43,180 |
| 2017 | $5,694 | $96,140 | $54,420 | $41,720 |
| 2016 | $5,562 | $92,660 | $52,450 | $40,210 |
| 2015 | $5,497 | $87,260 | $49,390 | $37,870 |
| 2014 | $5,443 | $84,120 | $47,610 | $36,510 |
| 2013 | $5,362 | $84,320 | $47,720 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map